Biography

Name: Curtis Crews

1343 David Ln
Frederick, MD 21701

Phone: 240-446-2632
 Email:  bigcurtakabc@aol.com

Birth Date: June 30, 1984
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Name: Curtis Marcus Crews
Height: 6'7"
Weight: 240 lbs.
High School: Frederick High School, Frederick, Maryland, Class of 2003
College: Montgomery College, Germantown, Maryland
Position: S/F P/F C 

Preseason Tour CBA 2007
EBA 2011 Champs 10.6 ppg 10.2 rpg 0.7 stls 1.2 blocks per game
El Valle Mexico-Lireba 30.2 ppg 15rpg 2.3 blks 1.5 stls
Preseason Tour in Peru 2012
Torneo de Basquetbol Ixmiquilpan 2012 3rd place

Montgomery College-Germantown 2003-2004
(Coach: Mark Crutchfield, asst. coach Xavier Joyner), Germantown, MD

* Freshman: 26.3 ppg, 12 rpg
* 2004 All Conference Team MD JUCO
* Region XX First Team

Frederick High School , Frederick, Maryland
(Coach: Derrick Shackleford), Frederick, Maryland

* Senior Year: Avg. 23.8 ppg, 11.7 rpg
* "Player of the Year 2002-2003" in the following:
* Frederick Gazette
* Frederick News Post
* Channel 25 Hagerstown
* WFMD AM 930 " Barley and Hops"
* Frederick County all area basketball team
* Washington Post 2002-2003, All Metropolitan (honorable mention)






NOT EVEN ON A BAD DAYs next tournament is the Hoop Dreams 3 on 3 in Washington DC, on Saturday, June 16, starting at 9:00 a.m.




| Return Home | Computer Services | Curtis Crews | Hooping Reality Exposure | Contact Us | Open Dreams Development |
 
     



Copyright 2017, Open Dreams Development. All rights reserved.